Focus

Friendlies: French clubs' summer schedules

Friendlies: French clubs' summer schedules

Focus
Publish on 07/29 at 10:00 - S. WILLIS

Share

Check out the friendly fixtures and results as Ligue 1 Uber Eats clubs get up to cruising speed over the summer ahead of the beginning of the 2022-23 season!

As the start of the season draws nearer, Ligue 1 Uber Eats clubs are stepping up their friendly matches before the league resumes at the beginning of August. Here's an overview.

This weekend's fixtures:

Friday 29 July:

LOSC - Cadiz CF (ESP)

Saturday 30 July:
AC Ajaccio - FC Lorient
Angers SCO-Spezia Calcio (ITA)
AJ Auxerre-Red Star (N1)
Stade Brestois 29 - Real Valladolid (ESP)
Clermont Foot 63 - Toulouse FC
RC Lens - West Ham (ENG)
Olympique Lyonnais - Inter (ITA)
Montpellier Hérault SC - Crystal Palace (ENG)
OGC Nice - Torino FC (ITA)
Stade Rennais FC - Aston Villa (ENG)
ESTAC Troyes - AS Nancy Lorraine (N1)

Sunday 31 July:
Olympique de Marseille - AC Milan (ITA)
Stade de Reims - Sassuolo (ITA)
RC Strasbourg Alsace - Liverpool (ENG)

Club by club:

AC Ajaccio:

Saturday 9 July: SM Caen (L2): 0-1
Wednesday 13 July: Chamois Niortais (L2): 2-0 (Courtet, Cimignani)
Saturday 16 July: SO Cholet (N1) 3-1 (El Idrissy, Bayala, Vidal)
Saturday 23 July: Paris FC (L2): 0-1
Saturday 30 July: FC Lorient

Angers SCO:
Sunday 10 July: Chamois Niortais (L2): 2-1 (Diony, Salama)
Wednesday 13 July: SO Cholet (N1): 2-1 (Bentaleb, Hunou)
Sunday 17 July: Stade Lavallois (L2): 0-0
Wednesday 20 July: Stade Brestois 29: 0-2
Saturday 23 July: AS Saint-Etienne (L2) 4-1 (Sima, Diony, Bobichon x2)
Wednesday 27 July: Sevilla FC (ESP): 0-6
Saturday 30 July: Spezia Calcio (ITA)

AJ Auxerre:

Saturday 2 July: Grenoble Foot 38 (L2): 1-2 (Ben Fredj)
Saturday 9 July: Amiens SC (L2): 2-3 (Ben Fredj, Ruiz)
Wednesday 13 July: US Orleans (N1): 3-2 (Bernard, Charbonnier, Sinayoko)
Saturday 16 July: Stade de Reims: 0-2
Wednesday 20 July: UNFP selection: 3-1 (Perrin x2, Autret)
Saturday 23 July: ESTAC Troyes: 1-0 (Hein)
Saturday 30 July: Red Star (N1)

Stade Brestois 29:
Saturday 9 July: Avranches (N1): 1-0 (Cardona)
Saturday 16 July: FC Lorient: 1-0 (K. Dembélé)
Wednesday 20 July: Angers SCO: 2-0 (K. Dembélé, Belaïli)
Saturday 23 July: EA Guingamp (L2): 0-2
Saturday 30 July: Real Valladolid (ESP)

Clermont Foot 63:
Saturday 9 July: Grenoble Foot 38 (L2): 0-1
Wednesday 13 July: UNFP selection: 4-2 (Chader x3, Bellache)
Saturday 16 July: RC Lens: 1-3 (Chader)
Wednesday 20 July: Montpellier Hérault SC: 2-0 (Andric x2)
Saturday 23 July: Rodez AF (L2): 2-0 (Kyei, Khaoui)
Saturday 30 July: Toulouse FC

RC Lens:

Saturday 2 July: Paris FC (L2): 0-0
Friday 8 July: Valenciennes FC (L2): 3-0 (M. Camara x2, Danso)
Saturday 16 July: Rodez AF (L2) and Clermont Foot 63: 1-0 (Banza) / 3-1 (Machado, Kakuta, Saïd)
Saturday 23 July: Inter (ITA): 1-0 (Openda)
Saturday 30 July: West Ham (ENG)

LOSC:
Tuesday 12 July: USL Dunkerque (N1): 5-0 (David x2, Burlet, Bamba, Bradaric)
Monday 18 July: Club Brugge KV (BEL): 3-4 (Zhegrova, David, Gomes)
Saturday 23 July: UD Las Palmas (ESP): 2-2 (Yazici, David)
Sunday 24 July: RCD Espanyol (ESP) 0-2
Friday 29 July: Cadiz CF (ESP)

FC Lorient:
Saturday 9 July: US Concarneau (N1): 1-0 (Ouattara)
Saturday 16 July: Stade Brestois 29: 0-1
Saturday 23 July: FC Nantes: 0-2 (Doucet, Blas)
Wednesday 27 July: Châteauroux (N1): 2-1 (Grbic x2)
Saturday 30 July: AC Ajaccio

Olympique Lyonnais:
Saturday 9 July: Bourg-en-Bresse (N1): 4-2 (Lacazette, Aouar, Dembélé, Lomami)
Tuesday 12 July: Dynamo Kiev (UKR), two matches: 1-3 (El Arouch) / 3-0 (Lukeba, Boueye, Lega)
Saturday 16 July: RSC Anderlecht (BEL): 0-3
Saturday 23 July: Willem II (P-B): 0-5
Sunday 24 July: Feyenoord (P-B): 2-0 (Lacazette, Reine-Adélaïde)
Saturday 30 July: Inter (ITA)

Olympique de Marseille:

Wednesday 13 July: Marignane FC (N2): 4-1 (Bakambu, Dieng x3)
Saturday 16 July: Norwich City (ENG) 0-3
Friday 22 July: Middlesbrough (ENG) 0-2
Wednesday 27 July: Betis (ESP): 1-1 (Milik)
Sunday 31 July: AC Milan (ITA)

AS Monaco:
Saturday 25 June: Cercle Bruges KSV (BEL): 1-0 (Musaba)
Wednesday 29 June: FC St Gallen (SUI): 1-1 (Jean Lucas)
Wednesday 6 July: Austria Vienna (AUT) 2-2 (Maripan, Gelson Martins)
Saturday 9 July: Portimonense SC (POR) 2-0 (Ben Yedder, Fofana)
Saturday 16 July: Inter (ITA): 2-2 (Golovin, Ben Yedder)
Saturday 23 July: FC Porto (POR) 1-2 (Ben Yedder)
Wednesday 27 July: Southampton FC (ENG) 1-3 (Golovin)

Montpellier Hérault SC:
Saturday 9 July: Rodez AF (L2): 0-1
Saturday 16 July: RCD Espanyol (ESP) 0-2
Wednesday 20 July: Clermont Foot 63: 0-2
Saturday 23 July: Toulouse FC (130 min): 4-5 (Wahi, Khazri, Nordin, Mavididi / Dallinga, Ratao, Ngoumou, Nicolaisen, Diarra)
Saturday 30 July: Crystal Palace (ENG)

FC Nantes:
Wednesday 13 July: EA Guingamp (L2): 0-1
Saturday 16 July: SM Caen (L2): 2-0 (Blas, Sissoko)
Saturday 23 July: FC Lorient: 2-0 (Doucet, Blas)
Wednesday 27 July: Stade Rennais FC: 0-1

OGC Nice:
Saturday 9 July: Cercle Bruges KSV (BEL): 1-1 (Delort)
Friday 15 July: SL Benfica (POR) 0-3
Saturday 16 July: Fulham (ENG) 0-2
Saturday 23 July: AS Roma (ITA): 1-1 (Brahimi)
Saturday 30 July: Torino FC (ITA)

Paris Saint-Germain:
Friday 15 July: Quevilly-Rouen (L2): 2-0 (Ramos, Gassama)
Wednesday 20 July: Kawasaki Frontale (JAP) 2-1 (Messi, Kalimuendo)
Saturday 23 July: Urawa Red Diamonds (JAP) 3-0 (Sarabia, Mbappé, Kalimuendo)
Monday 25 July: Gamba Osaka (JAP): 6-2 (Sarabia, Neymar x2, Nuno Mendes, Messi, Mbappé)


Stade de Reims:
Saturday 9 July: Paris 13 Atletico (N1): 1-2 (Hornby)
Wednesday 13 July: Lommel SK (BEL): 2-1 (Abdelhamid, Adeline)
Saturday 16 July: AJ Auxerre 0-2 (Koeberle, Agbadou)
Wednesday 20 July: FC Metz (L2): 1-0 (Gravillon)
Sunday 24 July: Villarreal (ESP) 0-1
Sunday 31 July: Sassuolo (ITA)

Stade Rennais FC:
Saturday 16 July: SC Freiburg (GER): 0-1
Wednesday 20 July: SM Caen (L2): 2-1 (Terrier, csc)
Saturday 23 July: FC Augsburg (GER) 3-2 (Bourigeaud, Laborde, Majer)
Wednesday 27 July: FC Nantes: 1-1 (Guirassy)
Saturday 30 July: Aston Villa (ENG)

RC Strasbourg Alsace:
Saturday 9 July: FC Sion (SUI): 2-1 (Kandil, Bellegarde)
Saturday 16 July: Charleroi (BEL): 2-1 (H. Diallo, Prcic)
Tuesday 19 July: Brentford (ENG): 2-2 (Ajorque x2)
Saturday 23 July: SC Freiburg (GER) 3-3 (Gameiro, Sahi, Aholou)
Wednesday 27 July: Cagliari (ITA) 1-2 (Thomasson)
Sunday 31 July: Liverpool (ENG)

Toulouse FC:
Saturday 2 July: Nîmes Olympique (L2): 2-0 (Ratão, Chaïbi)
Saturday 9 July: ESTAC Troyes: 6-1 (Ratão, Begraoui, Dejaegere, Chaïbi, o.g., Sidibé)
Tuesday 12 July: Pau FC (L2): 2-0 (Ratão, o.g.)
Saturday 16 July: Real Sociedad (ESP) 1-0 (Aboukhlal)
Tuesday 19 July: CA Osasuna (ESP): 3-3 (Chaïbi, Ngoumou, Skyttä)
Saturday 23 July: Montpellier Hérault SC (130 min): 5-4 (Dallinga, Ratao, Ngoumou, Nicolaisen, Diarra / Wahi, Khazri, Nordin, Mavididi)
Saturday 30 July: Clermont Foot

ESTAC Troyes:
Saturday 9 July: Toulouse FC: 1-6 (Ilic)
Saturday 16 July: FC Metz (L2): 0-4
Wednesday 20 July: Havre AC (L2): 3-0 (Salmier, Ilic, Lefebvre)
Saturday 23 July: AJ Auxerre: 0-1
Saturday 30 July: AS Nancy Lorraine (N1)Wednesday 27 July:
Angers SCO - Sevilla FC (ESP): 0-6
FC Lorient - Châteauroux (N1): 2-1 (Grbic x2)
Olympique de Marseille - Betis (ESP): 1-1 (Milik)
AS Monaco - Southampton FC (ENG): 1-3 (Golovin)
FC Nantes - Stade Rennais FC: 0-1 (Guirassy)
RC Strasbourg Alsace - Cagliari (ITA): 1-2 (Thomasson)

>> TRANSFERS: All the summer moves

(Photo: PSG)