Friendlies: Ligue 1 Conforama club schedules

Dimitri Payet à l'OM
Ligue 1 Conforama > News
15/07/2019

Check out the schedule of Ligue 1 Conforama clubs' pre-season friendly warm-ups ahead of the beginning of the 2019-20 campaign on Friday 9 August.

Several Conforama Ligue 1 clubs have already scheduled friendly matches during the summer break in order to best prepare for the 2019-20 season, whose opening weekend place from Friday 9 to Sunday 11 August.

Friendly fixtures/results by club:

Amiens SC:
Friday, 12 July: US Boulogne-sur-Mer 2-1 (Guirassy x2)
Friday 19 July: Valenciennes FC
Wednesday 24 July: Hull City (ANG)
Saturday 27 July: FC Metz
Saturday 3 August: Leganes CD (ESP)

 Angers SCO:
Saturday 13 July: Vendée Les Herbiers Football (N2) 3-1 (Kanga, Mbock, Fulgini)
Wednesday 17 July: US Orléans
Saturday 20 July: Havre AC
Wednesday 24 July: Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Saturday 27 July: Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)
Wednesday 31 July: Arsenal (ENG)

 Girondins de Bordeaux:
Wednesday 10 July: Partizan Belgrade (SER) 1-2 (Briand)
Saturday 13 July: Wolfsburg AC 1-3 (Adli)
Thursday 18 July: Olympique de Marseille (EA Ligue 1 Games semi-final)
Sunday July 21: Montpellier Hérault SC or AS Saint-Etienne (final or 3rd-place play-off in the EA Ligue 1 Games)

Stade Brestois 29:
Wednesday 17 July: FC Lorient
Saturday 20 July: EA Guingamp
Tuesday 23 July: Stade Rennais
Friday 26 July: Nantes
Saturday 3 August: Levante Union Deportiva

Dijon FCO:
Saturday 13 July: AJ Auxerre 2-1 (Keita X2)
Tuesday 16 July: Paris FC
Saturday 20 July: AS Nancy Lorraine
Saturday 20 July: Reims Stadium
Saturday 3 August: Nîmes Olympique

 LOSC:
Tuesday 9 July: USL Dunkerque 2-1 (Mouaddib, o.g.)
Saturday 13 July: Stade de Reims 1-1 (Rémy)
Friday 19 July: Braga (POR)
Saturday 20 July: CS Marítimo (POR)
Wednesday 24 July: SC Portimonense (POR)
Saturday 27 July: RC Celta Vigo (ESP)
Saturday 3 August: AS Roma (ITA)

Olympique Lyonnais:
Saturday 13 July: Servette Genève (SUI) 1-2 (Terrier)
Saturday 20 July: Genoa CFC (ITA)
Sunday 28 July: Arsenal (ENG)
Wednesday 31 July: Liverpool (ENG)
Saturday 3 August: Bournemouth (ENG)

Olympique de Marseille:
Sunday 7 July: U23 Stoke City (ENG) 1-0 (Perrin)
Thursday 11 July: Accrington Stanley FC (ENG) 1-2 (Thauvin)
Sunday 14 July: Glasgow Rangers (SCO) 0-4
Thursday July 18: Girondins de Bordeaux (EA Ligue 1 Games semi-final)
Sunday July 21: Montpellier Hérault SC or AS Saint-Etienne (EA Ligue 1 Games final or 3rd-place play-off)
Wednesday 24 July: DC United (USA)
Sunday 4 August: Napoli (ITA)

FC Metz:
Tuesday 16 July: Charleroi (BEL)
Friday 19 July: FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
Wednesday 24 July: Reims Stadium
Saturday 27 July: Amiens SC
Wednesday 31 July: Seraing (BEL)
Saturday 3 August: Mainz (GER)

AS Monaco:
Saturday 6 July: Cercle Bruges (BEL) 4-1 (Rony Lopes, Panzo, Cardona, Mboula)
Sunday 7 July: Lokeren (BEL) 0-5
Saturday July 13th: Lausanne Sport (SUI) 1-2 (Boschilia)
Friday July 19: Everton FC (ENG)
Saturday July 20th: Valencia CF (ESP)
Wednesday 24 July: SC Braga (POR)
Saturday 27 July: FC Porto (POR)

Montpellier Hérault SC:
Friday 12 July: AS Béziers 2-2 (Laborde, Ferri)
Thursday 18 July: AS Saint-Etienne (EA Ligue 1 Games semi-final)
Sunday July 21: OM or Girondins de Bordeaux (EA Ligue 1 Games final or 3rd-place play-off )
Saturday 27 July: Huddersfield (ENG)
Wednesday 31 July: UNFP

FC Nantes:
Monday 8 July: FC Stade Nyonnais (SUI) 1-0 (Lima)
Friday 12 July: Lausanne-Ouchy Stadium (SUI) 0-1
Friday 19 July: Chamois Niortais FC
Friday 26 July: Stade Brestois 29
Tuesday 30 July: Sporting Gijon (ESP)

OGC Nice:
Sunday 7 July: PSV Eindhoven (PB) 3-2 (Sacko, Saint-Maximin, Coly)
Saturday 13 July: FC Thun (SUI) 1-3 (Ganago)
Sunday 21 July: Standard de Liège (BEL)
Wednesday 24 July: Adversary to be determined
Saturday 27 July: Cardiff (ENG)
Tuesday 30 July: Burnley (ENG)
Saturday 3 August: Leicester (ENG)

Nîmes Olympique:
Friday 5 July: AS Béziers 0-0
Friday 12 July: Rodez AF 3-2 (Ripart, Philippoteaux, Denkey)
Friday 19 July: AC Ajaccio
Saturday 27 July: Toulouse FC
Saturday 3 August: Dijon FCO

Logo Paris Saint-Germain Paris Saint-Germain:
Tuesday 16 July Dynamo Dresden (GER)
Saturday 20 July: FC Nuremberg (GER)
Saturday 27 July: Inter (ITA)
Tuesday 30 July: Sydney FC (AUS)

Stade Rennais FC:
Saturday 13 July: Celtic FC (ECO) 0-0
Thursday 18 July: Adversary to be determined
Tuesday 23 July: Stade Brestois 29
Friday 26 July: RB Leipzig

Stade de Reims:
Saturday 13 July: LOSC 1-1 (Mbemba)
Saturday 20 July: KAA La Gantoise (BEL)
Wednesday 24 July: FC Metz
Saturday 27 July: Dijon FCO
Saturday 3 August: Adversary to be determined

AS Saint-Etienne:
Tuesday 9 July 9: Andrézieux 2-1 (Nordin, Gueye)
Saturday 13 July: Clermont Foot 1-1 (Bouanga)
Thursday 18 July: Montpellier Hérault SC (EA Ligue 1 Games semi-final)
Sunday 21 July: OM or Girondins de Bordeaux (EA Ligue 1 Games final or 3rd-place play-off )
Sunday 28 July: Middlesbrough FC (ENG)
Saturday 3 August: Newcastle (ENG)

RC Strasbourg Alsace:
Wednesday 3 July: FC Zurich (SUI) 2-1 (Ajorque, Botella)
Sunday 7 July: Réunion 7-0 (Liénard X2, Ichiza, Zohi, Da Costa, Corgnet, Botella)
Saturday 13 July: Standard de Liège (BEL) 2-0 (Ajorque X2)
Friday 19 July: Toulouse FC
Sunday 4 August: UNFP

Toulouse FC:
Saturday 13 July: AC Ajaccio 1-0 (Bostock)
Friday 19 July: RC Strasbourg Alsace
Wednesday 24 July: Al-Arabi Sports Club
Saturday July 27th: Nîmes Olympique
Saturday 3 August: Norwich (ENG)

 
>> TRANSFERS: All the summer moves








Your email has been successfully sent
OK