Friendlies: Ligue 1 Conforama pre-season schedules

stade de la Meinau
Ligue 1 Conforama > News
19/06/2018

Check out the full roster of pre-season friendlies awaiting Ligue 1 Conforama's 20 clubs before the beginning of season 2018-19 on Friday, 10 August.

Ligue 1 Conforama clubs have begun announcing their pre-season preparation schedules with friendly fixtures before Ligue 1 Conforama swings back into action (10, 11 and 12 August).

Pre-season friendly schedule by club:

 Amiens SC:
Friday 13 July: UNFP
Friday 20 July: Paris FC
(Other matches to be determined)

 Angers SCO:
Saturday 21 July: FC Lorient
(Other matches to be determined)

 Girondins de Bordeaux:
Friday 13 July: Gazélec FC Ajaccio
(Other matches to be determined)

 SM Caen:
Saturday 14 July: US Concarneau (N1)
Friday 20 July: Le Havre AC
Wednesday 25 July: Angers SCO
Saturday 28 July: EA Guingamp

 Dijon FCO:
Saturday 21 July: FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
(Other matches to be determined)

 EA Guingamp:
Saturday 4 August: Nîmes Olympique
Friday 20 July: Stade Brestois 29
(Other matches to be determined)

 LOSC:
(To be determined)

 Olympique Lyonnais:
Friday 13 July: FC Sion (SUI)
Wednesday 25 July: Huddersfield Town (ENG)
Saturday 4 August: Inter Milan (ITA)
Tuesday 7 August: Chelsea FC (ENG)
(Other matches to be determined)

 Olympique de Marseille:
(To be determined)

 AS Monaco:
Saturday 7 July: Wisla Krakow (POL)
Saturday 14 July: Cercle Bruges (BEL)
Saturday 21 July: SC Paderborn (GER)
Wednesday 25 July: VfL Bochum (GER)
Saturday 28 July: Hamburger SV (GER)

 Montpellier HSC:
Saturday 14 July: Clermont Foot
Wednesday 25 July: Villarreal CF (ESP)
Sunday 29 July: Burnley FC (ENG)

 FC Nantes:
(To be determined)

 OGC Nice:
Saturday 7 July: FC Stade Nyonnais (SUI)
(Other matches to be determined)

 
Nîmes Olympique:
Saturday 7 July: AS Béziers
Wednesday 11 July: RC Lens
Friday 20 July: Gazélec FC Ajaccio
Saturday 28 July: Toulouse FC
Wednesday 1er August: UNFP
Saturday 4 August: EA Guingamp

 Paris Saint-Germain:
Saturday 21 July: Bayern Munich (GER)
Saturday 28 July: Arsenal (ENG)
Monday 30 July: Atlético Madrid (ESP)
(Other matches to be determined)

 Stade de Reims:
Wednesday 18 July: Red Star FC
(Other matches to be determined)

 Stade Rennais FC:
Tuesday 10 July: SV Rapid Lienz (AUT)
Saturday 14 July: Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
Saturday 21 July: RSC Anderlecht (BEL)
(Other matches to be determined)

 AS Saint-Etienne:
Saturday 7 July: ASF Andrézieux-Bouthéon
Saturday 21 July: RC Lens
(Other matches to be determined)

 RC Strasbourg Alsace:
Tuesday 10 July: FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
Friday 20 July: AS Nancy Lorraine
Saturday 4 August: UNFP
(Other matches to be determined)

 Toulouse FC:
Friday 6 July: Red Star FC (50 minutes)
Saturday 14 July: AC Ajaccio
Saturday 21 July: UNFP
Saturday 28 July: Nîmes Olympique
(Other matches to be determined)








Your email has been successfully sent
OK