LOSC PSG Kimpembe Ikone
News

Ligue 1 pre-season friendlies

Publish on 30/06/2020 at 12h03 - S. WILLIS

Share

Check out all the friendlies the Ligue 1 teams have lined up ahead of the start of the 2020-21 season.

This week's matches:

Tuesday, 4 August:
Girondins de Bordeaux - Toulouse FC (L2): 0-0
FC Lorient - Stade Rennais FC: 1-1 (Diarra; Martins)
Nîmes Olympique - Rodez AF (L2): 1-1 (Philippoteaux)

Wednesday, 5 August:
RC Lens - Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL):
RC Lens - Paris FC (L2):
Paris Saint-Germain - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (L2):
Stade de Reims - NK Maribor (SVN):
LOSC - RE Mouscron (BEL):

Friday 7 August:
Dijon FCO - FC Metz:
AS Saint-Etienne - Hertha Berlin (GER)

Saturday, 8 August:
FC Lorient - Angers SCO:
Montpellier HSC - Clermont Foot 63 (L2):
FC Nantes - opponents to be determined:
OGC Nice - RB Salzburg (AUT):
Stade Rennais FC - Stade Brestois 29:
Stade de Reims - Girondins de Bordeaux:

Sunday, 9 August:
Nîmes Olympique - Olympique de Marseille:

Friendlies by club:

Angers SCO
Wednesday 22 July: Cholet (N1): 1-0 (Pereira Lage)
Saturday 25 July: Girondins de Bordeaux: 1-1 (Mouaddib)
Tuesday 28 July: Havre AC (L2): 1-3 (Kanga)
Saturday 1 August: Stade Rennais FC: 0-1
Saturday 8 August: FC Lorient
Tuesday, 11 August: Adversary to be determined
Saturday 15 August: AS Saint-Étienne

Girondins de Bordeaux
Saturday 25 July: Angers SCO: 1-1 (Koscielny)
Saturday 1 August: AS Saint-Etienne: 2-4 (De Préville, Mendy)
Tuesday 4 August: Toulouse FC (L2): 0-0
Saturday, 8 August: Reims Stadium
Saturday 15 August: AJ Auxerre

Stade Brestois 29:
Saturday 25 July: Stade Briochin (N1): 1-0 (Perraud)
Friday 31 July: FC Lorient: 2-2 (Chardonnet, Cardona)
Saturday 8 August: Stade Rennais FC
Wednesday 12 August: EA Guingamp (L2)
Sunday 16 August: Adversary to be determined

Dijon FCO
Saturday 18 July: Paris FC (L2): 2-0 (Scheidler, Tavares)
Saturday 1 August: FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (L2): 0-0
Friday 7 August: FC Metz
Saturday 15 August: Nîmes Olympique

RC Lens
Thursday 16 July: Le Havre (L2): 1-3 (Sotoca)
Tuesday 21 July: La Gantoise (BEL): 1-1 (Sotoca pen.)
Saturday 1 August: KRC Genk (BEL): 1-1 (Ganago) and 3-2 (Radovanovic, Sotoca, Pereira Da Costa)
Wednesday 5 August: Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL)
Wednesday 5 August: Paris FC (L2)
Saturday 15 August: FC Chambly Oise (L2)

LOSC
Saturday 18 July: RE Mouscron (BEL): 2-1 (Xeka pen., Simbakoli)
Saturday 25 July: FC Brugge (BEL): 0-2
Saturday 1 August: RSC Anderlecht (BEL): 2-0 (Araujo x2)
Wednesday 5 August: RE Mouscron (BEL)

FC Lorient
Saturday, July 18: US Concarneau (N1): 1-0 (Grbic)
Friday 31 July: Stade Brestois 29: 2-2 (Bozok pen., Boisgard)
Tuesday 4 August: Stade Rennais FC: 1-1 (Diarra)
Saturday 8 August: Angers SCO
Saturday 15 August: EA Guingamp (L2)

Olympique Lyonnais
Wednesday, 1 July: US Port-Valais (SUI): 12-0 (Memphis x4, Kadewere x4, Toko Ekambi x2, T. Mendes)
Saturday 4 July - OGC Nice: 1-0 (Aouar pen.)
Thursday 16 July: Glasgow Rangers (SCO): 0-2
Saturday 18 July: Celtic Glasgow (SCO): 2-1 (Mr Dembélé, Memphis)
Wednesday 22 July: KAA Gent (BEL): 3-2 (Toko Ekambi, Traoré, Bard)
Friday 24 July: Royal Antwerp (BEL): 3-2 (Dembélé o.g., Cornet)

Olympique de Marseille
Sunday 19 July: FC Pinzgau (AUT): 5-1 (Gueye, Alvaro, Payet, Sanson, Germain)
Wednesday 22 July: SV Heimstetten (GER): 6-1 (Aké x2, Kamara, Chabrolle, Benedetto, Rongier)
Saturday 25 July: FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK): 1-2 (Thauvin, pen)
Friday 31 July: FC Bayern Munich (GER): 0-1
Sunday 9 August: Nîmes Olympique
Friday 14 August: VfB Stuttgart (GER)

 

FC Metz
Friday, July 17: RFC Seraing (BEL): 4-1 (Niane, Yade, Pajot, Nguette)
Friday 24 July: RO.G. Charleroi (BEL): 3-0 (Ambrose, Boulaya, L. Gueye)
Tuesday 28 July: KAA La Gantoise (BEL): 0-3
Saturday 1 August: KSV Mechelen (BEL): 1-0 (Boulaya)
Friday 7 August: Dijon FCO
Saturday 15 August: RC Strasbourg Alsace

AS Monaco
Friday 17 July: Cercle Bruges (BEL): 2-0 (Ben Yedder, Golovin)
Wednesday 22 July: Standard de Liège (BEL): 1-2 (Geubbels)
Saturday 1 August: Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Saturday 15 August: AZ Alkmaar (P-B)

Montpellier Hérault SC
Tuesday 28 July: RC Strasbourg Alsace: 1-2 (Calf)
Saturday 1 August: SC Bastia (N1): 2-2 (Mavididi, Savanier)
Wednesday 5 August: OM
Saturday 8 August: Clermont Foot 63 (L2)
Saturday 15 August: Rodez Aveyron Football (L2)

FC Nantes
Saturday 18 July: Stade Nyonnais (SUI): 6-0 (Coco, Girotto, Blas, Kolo-Muani, Moutoussamy, Emond)
Saturday 25 July: RSC Anderlecht (BEL): 0-0
Saturday 8 August: opponent to be determined

OGC Nice
Saturday, July 4 - OL: 0-1
Friday 10 July: AS Saint-Etienne: 1-4 (Thuram)
Thursday 16 July: Celtic Glasgow (ECO): 1-1 (Dolberg)
Saturday 18 July: Glasgow Rangers (ECO): 0-2
Saturday 25 July: Standard de Liège (BEL): 2-1 (Dolberg sp, Kamara)
Saturday 1 August: FK Dac 1904 (SVK): 6-0 (Gouiri x2, Myziane x2, Claude Maurice x2)
Saturday 8 August: RB Salzburg (AUT)
Saturday 15 August: Stade Rennais FC

Nîmes Olympique
Friday 24 July: RC Strasbourg Alsace: 0-1
Friday 31 July: Grenoble Foot 38 (L2): 0-2
Tuesday 4 August: Rodez AF (L2): 1-1 (Philippoteaux)
Sunday 9 August: OM
Saturday 15 August: Dijon FCO

Paris Saint-Germain
Sunday 12 July - Havre AC (L2): 9-0 (Icardi x2, Neymar x2, Mbappé, Gueye, Sarabia x2, Kalimuendo)
Friday 17 July: Waasland-Beveren (BEL): 7-0 (o.g., Neymar pen., Icardi, Mbappé, Choupo-Moting x2, Mbe Soh)
Tuesday 21 July: Celtic Glasgow (ECO): 4-0 (Mbappé, Neymar, Herrera, Sarabia)
Wednesday 5 August: FC Sochaux-Montbélliard (L2)

Stade de Reims
Thursday 9 July - ESTAC Troyes (L2): 3-1 (Zeneli, E. Touré, Hornby)
Wednesday 15 July: FC Rouen (N2): 3-0 (Dia sp, o.g., Zeneli, pen.)
Saturday 18 July: USL Dunkerque (L2): 2-2 (Sierhuis pen., Zeneli pen.)
Wednesday 22 July: Havre AC (L2): 3-0 (Sierhuis, Toure, Zeneli pen.)
Saturday 1 August: Standard de Liège (BEL): 0-1 and 0-3
Saturday, August 8: Girondins de Bordeaux
Wednesday 5 August: NK Maribor (SVN)
Saturday 15 August: FC Midjtjylland (DEN)

Stade Rennais FC
Thursday 16 July: Châteauroux (L2): 3-0 (Terrier, Raphinha, Rutter)
Saturday 1 August: Angers SCO: 1-0 (Pavlovic o.g.)
Tuesday 4 August: FC Lorient: 1-1 (Martins)
Saturday 8 August: Stade Brestois 29
Wednesday 12 August: AS Saint-Étienne
Saturday 15 August: OGC Nice

AS Saint-Etienne
Saturday 4 July - GFA Rumilly (N2): 4-1 (Krasso, Rivera and Abi x2)
Friday, July 10: OGC Nice: 4-1 (Krasso, Mason and Abi x2)
Wednesday 15 July: RO.G. Charleroi (BEL): 4-0 (Fofana, Krasso, Boudebouz x2)
Saturday 18 July: RSC Anderlecht (BEL): 1-2 (Boudebouz, pen.) then 0-1
Saturday 1st August: Girondins de Bordeaux: 4-2 (Nordin, Aouchiche, Abi x2; De Préville, Mendy)
Friday 7 August: Hertha Berlin (GER)
Wednesday, August 12: Stade Rennais FC
Saturday 15 August: Angers SCO

RC Strasbourg Alsace
Friday 24 July: Nîmes Olympique: 1-0 (Mothiba, pen.)
Tuesday 28 July: Montpellier Hérault SC: 2-1 (Ajorque, Saadi)
Saturday 15 August: FC Metz

Suggested Content !
No content to suggest.