LOSC PSG Kimpembe Ikone
News

Ligue 1 pre-season friendlies

Publish on 30/06/2020 at 12h03 - I. HOLYMAN

Share

Check out all the friendlies the Ligue 1 teams have lined up ahead of the start of the 2020-21 season.

Angers SCO

Wednesday 22 July : Cholet (N1)

Saturday 25 July : Girondins de Bordeaux

Tuesday 28 July : Havre AC (L2)

Saturday 1 August : Stade Rennais F.C.

Saturday 8 August : FC Lorient

Tuesday 11 August : TBC

Saturday 15 August : TBC

 

Girondins de Bordeaux

Saturday 25 July : Angers SCO

Saturday 1 August : FC Nantes

Tuesday 4 August : Toulouse FC (L2)

Saturday 8 August : TBC

Saturday 15 August : TBC

 

Stade Brestois 29

Saturday 18 July : Plabennec (N2)

Saturday 25 July : St Brieuc (N1)

Friday 31 July : FC Lorient

Saturday 8 August : Stade Rennais F.C.

Wednesday 12 August : EA Guingamp (L2)

Sunday 16 August : TBC

 

Dijon FCO

Saturday 18 July : Paris FC (L2)

Saturday 1 August : FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (L2)

Tuesday 4 August : RC Strasbourg Alsace

Friday 7 August : FC Metz

Saturday 15 August : Nîmes Olympique

 

RC Lens

Wednesday 5 August : Paris FC (L2)

 

FC Lorient

Saturday 18 July : US Concarneau (N1)

Saturday 25 July : TBC

Friday 31 July : Stade Brestois 29

Tuesday 4 August : Stade Rennais F.C.

Saturday 8 August : Angers SCO 

Saturday 15 August : En Avant Guingamp

 

LOSC

Saturday 18 July : RE Mouscron (BEL)

Saturday 25 July : FC Bruges (BEL)

 

FC Metz

Friday 17 July : RFC Seraing (BEL) 

Friday 24 July : KAA Gent (BEL)

Tuesday 28 July : KSV Mechelen (BEL)

Friday 7 August : Dijon FCO

Saturday 15 August : RC Strasbourg Alsace

 

AS Monaco

TBC

 

Montpellier Hérault SC
Saturday 25 July : FC Sète 34 (N1)

Saturday 8 August : Clermont Foot 63 (L2)

Saturday 15 August : Rodez Aveyron Football (L2)

 

FC Nantes

Saturday 1 August : Girondins de Bordeaux

Saturday 15 August : AS Saint-Etienne

 

OGC Nice

Saturday 4 July : OL

Friday 10 July : AS Saint-Etienne

Saturday 15 August : Stade Rennais F.C.

 

Nîmes Olympique

Saturday 18 July: Sete

Friday 24 July : RC Strasbourg Alsace

Friday 31 July : Grenoble Foot 38 (L2)

Wednesday 5 August : Rodez Aveyron Football (L2)

Saturday 15 August : Dijon FCO

 

Olympique Lyonnais

Wednesday 1 July : 12-0 US Port-Valais (SUI)

Saturday 4 July : OGC Nice

 

Olympique de Marseille

TBC

 

Paris Saint-Germain

Sunday 12 July : Le Havre (L2)

 

Stade de Reims
Thursday 9 July : ESTAC Troyes

Saturday 18 July : USL Dunkerque (L2)

Wednesday 22 July : Havre AC (L2)

Saturday 8 August : RC Strasbourg Alsace

 

Stade Rennais F.C.

Thursday 16 July : Châteauroux (L2)

Saturday 1 August : Angers SCO

Tuesday 4 August : FC Lorient

Saturday 8 August : Stade Brestois 29

Wednesday 12 August : AS Saint-Etienne

Saturday 15 August : OGC Nice

 

AS Saint-Étienne

Saturday 4 July : GFA Rumilly (N2)

Friday 10 July : OGC Nice 

Wednesday 12 August : Stade Rennais F.C.

Saturday 15 August : FC Nantes

 

RC Strasbourg Alsace

Friday 24 July : Nîmes Olympique

Tuesday 28 July : TBC

Saturday 1 August : AS Nancy-Lorraine (L2)

Tuesday 4 August : Dijon FCO

Saturday 8 August : Stade de Reims

Saturday 15 August : FC Metz


Suggested Content !
No content to suggest.