News

2021-22 Ligue 1 Uber Eats pre-season friendlies

Publish on 24/07/2021 at 10:00

Share

Check out the schedule of pre-season friendlies for each Ligue 1 Uber Eats club ahead of the start of the 2021-22 season on Friday 6 August.

This weekend's matches:
Angers SCO - ESTAC Troyes
Girondins de Bordeaux - FC Lorient
Stade Brestois 29 - FC Nantes
Clermont Foot - AS Saint-Etienne
RC Lens - Stade de Reims, 2 oppositions
FC Metz - Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)
AS Monaco - VfL Wolfsburg (GER)
OGC Nice - Union Berlin (GER)
Paris Saint-Germain - US Orléans
Stade Rennais FC - Levante (ESP)
RC Strasbourg Alsace - Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)

Club by club

Angers SCO
Sunday 11 July: Chamois Niortais (L2): 2-2 (Bahoken, Alioui)
Saturday 17 July: Châteauroux (N1): 3-0 (Boufal, Alioui, Taïbi)
Tuesday 20 July: Sporting CP (POR)
Saturday 24 July: ESTAC Troyes
Saturday 31 July: FC Lorient

Girondins de Bordeaux
Saturday 10 July: Bergerac Périgord FC (N2): 1-0 (Briand)
Friday 16 July: Chamois Niortais (L2, Emiliano Sala challenge): 1-1 (Briand)
Sunday 18 July: SM Caen (L2, Emiliano Sala challenge): 2-1 (Oudin, Mara)
Saturday 24 July: FC Lorient
Saturday 31 July: To be decided

Stade Brestois 29
Saturday 10 July: EA Guingamp (L2): 2-2 (Brassier, Cardona)
Saturday 17 July: FC Lorient: 2-3 (Duverne, Mounié)
Wednesday 21 July: Stade Briochin (N1)
Saturday 24 July: FC Nantes
Wednesday 28 July: Plabennec (N2)
Sunday 1 August: RCD Mallorca (ESP)

Clermont Foot 63
Saturday 3 July: ESTAC Troyes: 2-1 (Teixeira, Allevinah)
Saturday 10 July: Rodez AF (L2): 2-2 (Berthomier, Tell)
Wednesday 14 July: Grenoble Foot (L2): 0-0
Saturday 17 July: Montpellier Hérault SC: 3-2 (Ogier, Bayo, Tell)
Wednesday 21 July: UNFP Selection
Saturday 24 July: AS Saint-Etienne

RC Lens
Wednesday 7 July: Standard Liege (BEL): 1-1 (Camara)
Friday 9 July: Royale Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL): 0-1
Saturday 17 July: Havre AC (L2), 2 x 60 minutes: 2-2 (Banza x2) and 2-2 (Oudjani, Ganago)
Saturday 24 July: Stade de Reims, 2 matches
Saturday 31 July: Udinese (ITA)

FC Lorient
Friday 9 July: US Concarneau (N1): 0-0
Saturday 17 July: Stade Brestois 29: 3-2 (Moffi, Monconduit, Laurienté)
Saturday 24 July: Girondins de Bordeaux
Wednesday 28 July: FC Nantes
Saturday 31 July: Angers SCO

LOSC
Friday 9 July: Waasland-Beveren (BEL): 2-0 (Reinildo, Araujo)
Wednesday 14 July: KAA La Gantoise (BEL): 0-1
Saturday 17 July: KV Kortrijk (BEL) 1-1 (Yazici)
Thursday 22 July: SL Benfica (POR)
Sunday 25 July: FC Porto (POR)

Olympique Lyonnais

Saturday 10 July: Bourg-en-Bresse (N1): 5-1 (Dembélé x2, Slimani, Barcola, Lukeba)
Saturday 17 July: FC Villefranche Beaujolais (N1): 2-0 (Slimani, Diomandé)
Saturday 17 July: VfL Wolfsburg (GER): 4-1 (Toko Ekambi x2, Dembélé, E. Wissa)
Thursday 22 July: Villarreal CF (ESP)
Sunday 25 July: Sporting CP (POR)

Olympique de Marseille
Sunday 4 July: FC Martigues (N2): 3-0 (Kamara, Benedetto, Gebreyesus)
Sunday 11 July: FC Sète (N1): 2-1 (Dieng, Payet)
Thursday 15 July: FC Servette (SUI): 3-1 (Gerson, Benedetto x2)
Wednesday 21 July: SC Braga (POR)
Sunday 25 July: SL Benfica (POR)
Wednesday 28 July: AS Saint-Etienne
Saturday 31 July: Villarreal (ESP)

FC Metz
Tuesday 13 July: AS Nancy Lorraine (L2): 3-2 (Mikautadze, Joseph x2)
Saturday 17 July: RFC Seraing (BEL): 1-1 (Yade)
Wednesday 21 July: RE Mouscron (BEL, D2)
Saturday 24 July: Borussia Monchengladbach (GER)
Wednesday 28 July: ESTAC Troyes
Saturday 31 July: Montpellier Hérault SC

AS Monaco
Saturday 3 July: Red Bull Salzburg (AUT): 3-1 (Millot, Diop, Musaba)
Saturday 10 July: Cercle Bruges (BEL): 3-1 (S. Diop, Matsima, Pellegri)
Saturday 17 July: Royal Antwerp (BEL): 0-0
Saturday 24 July: VfL Wolfsburg (GER)
Wednesday 28 July: Real Sociedad (ESP)

Montpellier Hérault SC
Saturday 10 July: FC Sete (N1): 2-4 (Delort, Wahi)
Wednesday 14 July: Rodez AF (L2) 1-0 (Wahi)
Saturday 17 July: Clermont Foot: 2-3 (Wahi, Mollet)
Friday 23 July: RB Leipzig (GER)
Saturday 31 July: FC Metz

FC Nantes
Wednesday 14 July: EA Guingamp (L2): 1-0 (Emond)
Saturday 17 July: SM Caen (L2, Emiliano Sala challenge): 0-1
Sunday 18 July: Chamois Niortais (L2, Emiliano Sala challenge) 0-1
Wednesday 28 July: FC Lorient
Saturday 31 July: Watford (ENG)

OGC Nice
Saturday 3 July: Rodez AF (L2): 1-1 (Da Cunha)
Saturday 10 July: Lausanne Sport (SUI) 0-3
Friday 16 July: SC Bastia (L2): 0-1
Saturday 17 July: Dynamo Kiev (UKR) 2-1 (Ndoye, Trouillet)
Wednesday 21 July: AS Saint-Etienne
Saturday 24 July: Union Berlin (GER)

Paris Saint-Germain
Wednesday 14 July: Le Mans FC (N1): 4-0 (Icardi, Gharbi, Fadiga, Simons)
Saturday 17 July: FC Chambly Oise (N1): 2-2 (Icardi, Simons)
Wednesday 21 July: FC Augsburg (GER)
Saturday 24 July: US Orléans (N1)

Stade de Reims
Wednesday 7 July: Stade de Reims (Reserve), 2 x 25 minutes: 1-0 (Munetsi)
Saturday 10 July: AJ Auxerre (L2): 4-1 (Ekitike x2, Zeneli, Kebbal)
Wednesday 14 July: Paris FC (L2): 1-0 (Ekitike)
Saturday 17 July: Valenciennes FC (L2): 1-0 (Hornby)
Wednesday 21 July: FC Chambly Oise (N1)
Saturday 24 July: RC Lens, 2 matches
Saturday 31 July: Hoffenheim (GER), 2 matches

Stade Rennais FC
Saturday 10 July: Havre AC (L2): 2-2 (Bourigeaud, Guirassy)
Saturday 17 July: Standard de Liège (BEL): 3-3 (Bourigeaud, Abline, Tait)
Wednesday 21 July: Getafe (ESP)
Saturday 24 July: Levante (ESP)
Saturday 31 July: Torino (ITA)

AS Saint-Etienne
Saturday 10 July: Puy Foot 34 (N2): 2-2 (Krasso, Saban)
Friday 16 July: Bourg-en-Bresse (N1): 1-1 (Krasso)
Saturday 17 July: Grenoble Foot 38 (L2): 2-1 (Bouanga, Tormin)
Wednesday 21 July: OGC Nice
Saturday 24 July: Clermont Foot
Wednesday 28 July: Olympique de Marseille
Saturday 31 July: Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)

RC Strasbourg Alsace
Friday 9 July: FC Basel (SUI): 0-1
Tuesday 13 July: Young Boys (SUI) 2-2 (Thomasson, Ahmed)
Saturday 17 July: FC Sion (SUI) 0-1
Saturday 24 July: Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Tuesday 27 July: To be decided
Saturday 31 July: Freiburg (GER), 2 matches

ESTAC Troyes
Saturday 3 July: Clermont Foot: 1-2 (Suk)
Saturday 10 July: Nimes Olympique (L2): 2-2 (Chambost, Touzghar)
Saturday 17 July: Dijon FCO (L2): 2-1 (Salmier, Ripart)
Saturday 24 July: Angers SCO
Wednesday 28 July: FC Metz
Saturday 31 July: Manchester City (ENG)

Suggested Content !
No content to suggest.