News

2021-22 Ligue 1 Uber Eats pre-season friendlies

Publish on 03/08/2021 at 12:00

Share

Check out the schedule of pre-season friendlies for each Ligue 1 Uber Eats club ahead of the start of the 2021-22 season on Friday 6 August.

Results from Saturday, July 31:
Angers SCO - FC Lorient: 0-1 (Moffi)
Girondins de Bordeaux - ESTAC Troyes: 1-1 (Briand; Tardieu)
Clermont Foot - FC Nantes: 2-1 (Tell, Dossou; Moutoussamy)
RC Lens - Udinese (ITA): 4-1 (Wooh, Boura, Banza, David Costa)
Olympique Lyonnais - FC Porto (POR): 3-5 (Marcelo, Toko Ekambi, Slimani)
Olympique de Marseille - Villarreal (ESP): 2-1 (o.g., Payet)
FC Metz - Montpellier Hérault SC: 1-0 (N'Doram)
OGC Nice - AC Milan (ITA): 1-1 (Gouiri)
Stade de Reims - Hoffenheim (GER): 1-3 (Sierhuis)
Stade Rennais FC - Torino (ITA): 1-0 (Terrier)
AS Saint-Etienne - Eintracht Frankfurt (GER): 1-2 (Kolodziejczak)
RC Strasbourg Alsace - Freiburg (GER), two matches: 2-1 (Gameiro, Waris) and 1-2 (Chahiri)

Results from Sunday, August 1:
Stade de Reims - Hoffenheim (GER): 0-1
Stade Brestois 29 - RCD Majorca (ESP): 1-2 (Faivre)

Club by club

Angers SCO
Sunday, July 11: Chamois Niortais (L2): 2-2 (Bahoken, Alioui)
Saturday, July 17: Châteauroux (N1): 3-0 (Boufal, Alioui, Taïbi)
Tuesday, July 20: Sporting CP (POR): 0-2
Saturday, July 24: ESTAC Troyes: 3-0 (Bahoken, Cho x2)
Saturday, July 31: FC Lorient: 0-1

Girondins de Bordeaux
Saturday, July 10: Bergerac Périgord FC (N2): 1-0 (Briand)
Friday, July 16: Chamois Niortais (L2, challenge Emiliano Sala): 1-1 (Briand)
Sunday, July 18: SM Caen (L2, Emiliano Sala challenge): 2-1 (Oudin, Mara)
Saturday, July 24: FC Lorient: 1-1 (Oudin)
Saturday, July 31: ESTAC Troyes: 1-1 (Briand)

Stade Brestois 29
Saturday, July 10: EA Guingamp (L2): 2-2 (Brassier, Cardona)
Saturday, July 17: FC Lorient: 2-3 (Duverne, Mounié)
Wednesday, July 21: Stade Briochin (N1): 1-2 (Mounié)
Saturday, July 24: FC Nantes: 1-3 (Mounié)
Wednesday, July 28: Plabennec (N2): 4-2 (o.g., Chardonnet, Cardona, Mounié)
Sunday, August 1: RCD Majorca (ESP): 1-2 (Faivre)

Clermont Foot
Saturday, July 3: ESTAC Troyes: 2-1 (Teixeira, Allevinah)
Saturday, July 10: Rodez AF (L2): 2-2 (Berthomier, Tell)
Wednesday, July 14: Grenoble Foot (L2): 0-0
Saturday, July 17: Montpellier Hérault SC: 3-2 (Ogier, Bayo, Tell)
Wednesday, July 21: UNFP Selection: 2-0 (Berthomier, Bayo)
Saturday, July 24: AS Saint-Etienne: 3-2 (Nsimba, Bayo, Rashani)
Saturday, July 31: FC Nantes: 2-1 (Tell, Dossou)

RC Lens
Wednesday, July 7: Standard de Liège (BEL): 1-1 (Camara)
Friday 9 July: Royale Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL): 0-1
Saturday, July 17: Havre AC (L2), two x 60 minute matches: 2-2 (Banza x2) and 2-2 (Oudjani, Ganago)
Saturday, July 24: Stade de Reims, two x 45 minutes: 2-1 (Banza, Wooh), 2 x 30 minutes: 1-1 (Cissé)
Saturday, July 31: Udinese (ITA): 4-1 (Wooh, Boura, Banza, David Costa)

FC Lorient
Friday 9 July: US Concarneau (N1): 0-0
Saturday 17 July: Stade Brestois 29: 3-2 (Moffi, Monconduit, Laurienté)
Saturday, July 24: Girondins de Bordeaux: 1-1 (Boisgard)
Wednesday, July 28: FC Nantes: 1-0 (Loric)
Saturday, July 31: Angers SCO: 1-0 (Moffi)

LOSC
Friday 9 July: Waasland-Beveren (BEL): 2-0 (Reinildo, Araujo)
Wednesday, July 14: KAA La Gantoise (BEL): 0-1
Saturday 17 July: KV Kortrijk (BEL): 1-1 (Yazici)
Thursday 22 July: SL Benfica (POR): 0-1
Sunday 25 July: FC Porto (POR): 0-2

Olympique Lyonnais
Saturday, July 10: Bourg-en-Bresse (N1): 5-1 (Dembélé x2, Slimani, Barcola, Lukeba)
Saturday, July 17: FC Villefranche Beaujolais (N1): 2-0 (Slimani, Diomandé)
Saturday 17 July: VfL Wolfsburg (GER): 4-1 (Toko Ekambi x2, Dembélé, E. Wissa)
Thursday, July 22: Villarreal CF (ESP): 2-2 (Jean Lucas, Aouar)
Sunday, July 25: Sporting CP (POR): 2-3 (Aouar, Slimani)
Saturday, July 31: FC Porto (POR): 3-5 (Marcelo, Toko Ekambi, Slimani)

Olympique de Marseille
Sunday, July 4: FC Martigues (N2): 3-0 (Kamara, Benedetto, Gebreyesus)
Sunday, July 11: FC Sète (N1): 2-1 (Dieng, Payet)
Thursday, July 15: FC Servette (SUI): 3-1 (Gerson, Benedetto x2)
Wednesday, July 21: SC Braga (POR): 1-1 (Payet)
Sunday, July 25: SL Benfica (POR): 1-1 (Payet)
Wednesday 28 July: AS Saint-Etienne: 2-1 (De La Fuente, Gonzalez)
Saturday, July 31: Villarreal (ESP): 2-1 (o.g., Payet)

FC Metz
Tuesday 13 July: AS Nancy Lorraine (L2): 3-2 (Mikautadze, Joseph x2)
Saturday, July 17: RFC Seraing (BEL): 1-1 (Yade)
Saturday, July 24: Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER): 0-1
Wednesday 28 July: ESTAC Troyes: 2-1 (Niane, Joseph)
Saturday, July 31: Montpellier Hérault SC: 1-0 (N'Doram)

AS Monaco
Saturday, July 3: Red Bull Salzburg (AUT): 3-1 (Millot, Diop, Musaba)
Saturday, July 10: Cercle Bruges (BEL): 3-1 (S. Diop, Matsima, Pellegri)
Saturday, July 17: Royal Antwerp (BEL): 0-0
Saturday 24 July: VfL Wolfsburg (GER): 2-1 (o.g., Golovin)
Wednesday 28 July: Real Sociedad (ESP): 1-2 (Golovin)

Montpellier Hérault SC
Saturday, July 10: FC Sète (N1): 2-4 (Delort, Wahi)
Wednesday, July 14: Rodez AF (L2): 1-0 (Wahi)
Saturday 17 July: Clermont Foot: 2-3 (Wahi, Mollet)
Friday 23 July: RB Leipzig (GER): 2-1 (Makouana, Wahi)
Saturday, July 31: FC Metz: 0-1

FC Nantes
Wednesday, July 14: EA Guingamp (L2): 1-0 (Emond)
Saturday, July 17: SM Caen (L2, Emiliano Sala challenge): 0-1
Sunday, July 18: Chamois Niortais (L2, challenge Emiliano Sala): 0-1
Saturday 24th July: Stade Brestois 29: 3-1 (Emond x2, Pereira De Sa)
Wednesday, July 28: FC Lorient: 0-1
Saturday, July 31: Clermont Foot: 1-2 (Moutoussamy)

OGC Nice
Saturday, July 3: Rodez AF (L2): 1-1 (Da Cunha)
Saturday, July 10: Lausanne Sport (SUI): 0-3
Friday, July 16: SC Bastia (L2): 0-1
Saturday, July 17: Dynamo Kiev (UKR): 2-1 (Ndoye, Trouillet)
Saturday, July 24: Union Berlin (GER): 0-2
Saturday, July 31: AC Milan (ITA): 1-1 (Gouiri)

Paris Saint-Germain
Wednesday, July 14: Le Mans FC (N1): 4-0 (Icardi, Gharbi, Fadiga, Simons)
Saturday 17 July: FC Chambly Oise (N1): 2-2 (Icardi, Simons)
Wednesday, July 21: FC Augsburg (GER): 2-1 (Draxler, o.g.)
Saturday 24 July: US Orleans: 1-0 (Hakimi)
Tuesday, July 27: Sevilla FC (ESP): 2-2 (Icardi, Nagera)

Stade de Reims
Wednesday, July 7: Stade de Reims (Reserve), 2 x 25 minutes: 1-0 (Munetsi)
Saturday, July 10: AJ Auxerre (L2): 4-1 (Ekitike x2, Zeneli, Kebbal)
Wednesday, July 14: Paris FC (L2): 1-0 (Ekitike)
Saturday, July 17: Valenciennes FC (L2): 1-0 (Hornby)
Wednesday, July 21: FC Chambly Oise (N1): 2-0 (Cafaro, Doumbia)
Saturday 24 July: RC Lens, 2 x 45 minutes: 1-2 (Ekitike), 2 x 30 minutes: 1-1 (Donis)
Saturday, July 31: Hoffenheim (GER): 1-3 (Sierhuis)
Sunday August 1: Hoffenheim (GER): 0-1

Stade Rennais FC
Saturday, July 10: Havre AC (L2): 2-2 (Bourigeaud, Guirassy)
Saturday, July 17: Standard de Liège (BEL): 3-3 (Bourigeaud, Abline, Tait)
Wednesday, July 21: Getafe (ESP): 1-2 (Guirassy)
Saturday 24 July: Levante (ESP): 1-3 (Tait)
Saturday, July 31: Torino (ITA): 1-0 (Terrier)

AS Saint-Etienne
Saturday, July 10: Puy Foot 34 (N2): 2-2 (Krasso, Saban)
Friday 16 July: Bourg-en-Bresse (N1): 1-1 (Krasso)
Saturday 17 July: Grenoble Foot 38 (L2): 2-1 (Bouanga, Tormin)
Saturday, July 24: Clermont Foot: 2-3 (Abi, Boudebouz)
Wednesday, July 28: Olympique de Marseille: 1-2 (Khazri)
Saturday, July 31: Eintracht Frankfurt (GER): 1-2 (Kolodziejczak)

RC Strasbourg Alsace
Friday, July 9: FC Basel (SUI): 0-1
Tuesday, July 13: Young Boys (SUI): 2-2 (Thomasson, Ahmed)
Saturday 17 July: FC Sion (SUI): 0-1
Saturday, July 24: Eintracht Frankfurt (GER): 3-2 (Ajorque, Thomasson, Diallo)
Saturday, July 31: Freiburg (GER), two matches: 2-1 (Gameiro, Waris) and 1-2 (Chahiri)

ESTAC Troyes
Saturday, July 3: Clermont Foot: 1-2 (Suk)
Saturday, July 10: Nîmes Olympique (L2): 2-2 (Chambost, Touzghar)
Saturday, July 17: Dijon FCO (L2): 2-1 (Salmier, Ripart)
Saturday, July 24: Angers SCO: 0-3
Wednesday, July 28: FC Metz: 1-2 (Kukharevych)
Saturday, July 31: Girondins de Bordeaux: 1-1 (Tardieu)

Suggested Content !
No content to suggest.